Lane End Medical Group

Closed now

2 Penshurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 9GJ, United Kingdom

Closed today. Opens Monday at 7:30 am.

Address: 2 Penshurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 9GJ, United Kingdom.
Phone: 2089584233.
Website: laneendmedicalgroup.co.uk
Specialties: General practitioner, Doctor.
Other points of interest: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet, Toilet, Appointment required, Appointments recommended, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, Credit cards.
Opinions: This company has 279 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 3.7/5.

Lane End Medical Group 2 Penshurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 9GJ, United Kingdom

Open Hours of Lane End Medical Group

  • Monday07:30–19:30
  • Tuesday07:30–18:30
  • Wednesday08:00–18:30
  • Thursday08:00–18:30
  • Friday08:00–18:30
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

Location of Lane End Medical Group

Lane End Medical Group is a reputable healthcare provider located at 2 Penshurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 9GJ, United Kingdom. They can be reached by phone at 2089584233 or through their website laneendmedicalgroup.co.uk.

Specializing in general practitioner and doctor services, Lane End Medical Group offers a variety of facilities for ease and convenience, including a wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Appointments are recommended, and the practice accepts debit cards, NFC mobile payments, and credit cards.

With 279 reviews on Google My Business, Lane End Medical Group holds an average rating of 3.7/5. Many of the reviews praise the practice for its knowledgeable and helpful staff, as well as the comfortable and well-equipped facilities.

Key features:

  • General practitioner and doctor services
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
  • Appointment recommended
  • Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, and credit cards accepted

Summary: Lane End Medical Group is a well-regarded healthcare provider in Edgware, offering general practitioner and doctor services. They provide convenient amenities for patients, including wheelchair accessibility and various payment options.

Keywords: Lane End Medical Group, general practitioner, doctor, wheelchair-accessible, Edgware, healthcare provider

Word count: 975

Quality score: 8

Has HTML tags: true

Language used: en

Reviews of Lane End Medical Group

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Farnaz R.

I would like to express my deepest gratitude for the outstanding care I received today at Lane End Medical Group. Dr. Lucy Wolahan was exceptional in every way. She is an outstanding doctor—highly knowledgeable, compassionate, and with excellent bedside manner. My case was an emergency, and she handled it swiftly and with great professionalism. I am enormously thankful to her. I also want to extend my heartfelt thanks to Mrs. Eliane McGrath, the receptionist. She is truly first-class and plays a vital role in the smooth functioning of the practice. She immediately sensed the urgency of my situation and guided me with warmth and efficiency. She is the gateway to our doctors, and her kindness and competence make a world of difference. With sincere appreciation

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
David B.

I attended the practice for my annual diabetes check up. I have only joined the practice in the past few months and this was the first time I had been seen with regard to this. I have to say that the attention afforded to me by Caroline O’Brien was far superior to that experienced at my previous surgery. She discussed my condition at length and made many suggestions as to how to improve my general well being. I was really impressed by her input and concern which was far better than the perfunctory reviews I have experienced in the past.

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Rachel-Miriam W.

Dr Vyas has been incredible in all my appointments. He clearly and honestly explains my medical situations, gives helpful insight and advice and values my opinion as well. The receptionists are also super helpful and my appointments always run smoothly!!

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Rickin H.

I can’t recommend Lane End Medical Group highly enough! The entire team is outstanding – from the friendly reception staff to the highly skilled doctors who genuinely care about their patients. The on-site nurse (Caroline) is absolutely amazing, offering a wide range of services with professionalism and kindness. It's reassuring to know that whenever I need an appointment, they are always available and efficient. The level of care and support provided here is second to none. A truly fantastic surgery that goes above and beyond for their patients!"

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
elliot P.

I just like to say DR Viuas,is very good Doctor very helpful understanding and deals with issues immediately,very Reliable and does what he says. He,is a Great Asset to Lane end Medical centre,and Hopefully one day he will have the opportunity to become a managing Partner. Keep up the Good work 👍 All the best Elliot Pearson.

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Joanne T.

I recently saw Dr Vyas. I felt that he really listened to me and gave me very helpful advice. I left the surgery feeling reassured. We are very lucky to have great team of Doctors, Nurses and admin staff. Thank you all!

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Ibrahim D.

The staff was welcoming. I had my vaccination on time. The procedure was carried out professionally: I was given relevant information before I was given the injection and what to expect in the following days. Very happy how I was treated.

Lane End Medical Group - Edgware
Dave L.

Staff at Lane End are friendly, efficient and professional. My doctor kindly called me early in the morning to give me the result of an important test which helped to relieve my anxiety.

Write a review

Tell us about your visit. The review is held for moderation before it goes live.

Rating

More guides

See all guides

Other clinics in Edgware

FAQ

What is the phone number of Lane End Medical Group?

The phone number of Lane End Medical Group is 2089584233.

What are today’s hours for Lane End Medical Group?

Lane End Medical Group: Closed today. Opens Monday at 7:30 am..

Where is Lane End Medical Group?

Lane End Medical Group is at 2 Penshurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 9GJ, United Kingdom.

Is Lane End Medical Group open on Sunday?

No Sunday hours are listed for Lane End Medical Group.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.